Round 10 kicks off on Friday morning with the Blues hosting the Highlanders at Eden Park.

Theres seven matches taking place over the weekend. Two on Friday, four on Friday and one Sunday morning match (CAT).

-Advertisement-

Blues vs Highlanders – 09:35am Friday

Highlanders by 8

Teams
Blues 1. Pauliasi Manu, 2. James Parsons ©, 3. Ofa Tuungafasi/Mike Tamoaieta,4. Patrick Tuipulotu, 5. Jimmy Tupou, 6. Dalton Papalii, 7. Kara Pryor, 8. Akira Ioane; 9. Jonathan Ruru, 10. Bryn Gatland, 11. Rieko Ioane, 12. TJ Faiane, 13. Orbyn Leger, 14. Jordan Hyland,15. Stephen Perofeta.
Replacements: 16. Matt Moulds/Leni Apisai, 17. Ross Wright, 18. Mike Tamoaieta/Sione Mafileo, 19. Ben Neenee, 20. Murphy Taramai, 21. Sam Nock, 22. Tumua Manu, 23. Matt Duffie.

Highlanders – 1. Daniel Lienert-Brown,2. Ash Dixon (cc),3. Siate Tokolahi,4. Jackson Hemopo,5.Tom Franklin,6. Shannon Frizell,7. Dillon Hunt,8. Luke Whitelock,9. Kayne Hammington,10.Lima Sopoaga,11. Tevita Li,12. Teihorangi Walden,13. Rob Thompson,14. WaisakeNaholo,15. Ben Smith (cc)
Replacements : 16. Liam Coltman, 17. Aki Seiuli, 18. Tyrel Lomax, 19. AlexAinley, 20. Elliot Dixon, 21. Aaron Smith, 22. Fletcher Smith, 23. Matt Faddes

Waratahs vs Lions – 11:45am Friday

Waratahs by 3

Teams
Waratahs – 1. Tom Robertson , 2. Damien Fitzpatrick , 3. Sekope Kepu, 4. Tom Staniforth, 5. Rob Simmons, 6. Ned Hanigan , 7. Michael Hooper (c), 8. Michael Wells , 9. Jake Gordon , 10. Bernard Foley (vc), 11. Taqele Naiyaravoro, 12. Kurtley Beale , 13. Curtis Rona, 14. Alex Newsome, 15. Bryce Hegarty,
Replacements : 16. Hugh Roach, 17. Harry Johnson-Holmes, 18. Paddy Ryan, 19. Nick Palmer , 20. Jed Holloway, 21. Will Miller , 22. Nick Phipps , 23. Lalakai Foketi

Lions – 15 Andries Coetzee, 14 Ruan Combrinck, 13 Lionel Mapoe, 12 Harold Vorster, 11 Madosh Tambwe, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Dillon Smit, 8 Hacjivah Dayimani, 7 Franco Mostert (captain), 6 Kwagga Smith, 5 Marvin Orie, 4 Andries Ferreira, 3 Ruan Dreyer, 2 Malcolm Marx, 1 Jacques van Rooyen
Replacements: 16 Robbie Coetzee, 17 Dylan Smith, 18 Jacobie Adriaanse, 19 Lourens Erasmus, 20 Marnus Schoeman, 21 Nic Groom, 22, Rohan Janse van Rensburg, 23 Sylvian Mahuza

Crusaders vs Sunwolves – 09:35am Saturday

Crusaders by 25

Teams
Crusaders – 1. Tim Perry ,2. Ben Funnell ,3. Owen Franks ,4. Scott Barrett ,5. Quinten Strange ,6. Ethan Blackadder*,7. Matt Todd (C) ,8. Tom Sanders,9. Mitchell Drummond , 10. Mike Delany , 11. Manasa Mataele , 12. Ryan Crotty (VC) , 13. Tim Bateman , 14. Israel Dagg , 15. George Bridge
Replacements : 16. Andrew Makalio , 17. Wyatt Crockett,18. Chris King, 19. Luke Romano, 20. Pete Samu, 21. Jack Stratton*, 22. Mitchell Hunt , 23. Seta Tamanivalu

Sunwolves – 15 William Tupou, 14 Hosea Saumaki, 13 Timothy Lafaele, 12 Michael Little, 11 Kenki Fukuoka, 10 Hayden Parker, 9 Fumiaki Tanaka, 8 Kazuki Himeno, 7 Pieter Lappies Labuschagne (captain), 6 Yoshitaka Tokunaga, 5 Grant Hattingh, 4 James Moore, 3 Jiwon Koo, 2 Jaba Bregvadze, 1 Craig Millar
Replacements : 16 Yusuke Niwai, 17 Shintaro Ishihara, 18 Takuma Asahara, 19 Sam Wykes, 20 Edward Quirk, 21 Yutaka Nagare, 22 Ryoto Nakamura, 23 Semisi Masirewa

Reds vs Chiefs – 11:45am Saturday

Chiefs by 12

Teams
Reds – 1. James Slipper (C) , 2. Brandon Paenga-Amosa , 3. Taniela Tupou , 4. Izack Rodda , 5. Kane Douglas , 6. Angus Scott-Young , 7. Liam Wright , 8. Caleb Timu , 9. Ben Lucas , 10. Jono Lance , 11. Izaia Perese, 12. Samu Kerevi , 13. Chris Feauai-Sautia , 14. Filipo Daugunu , 15. Aidan Toua – Easts
Replacements : 16. Alex Mafi , 17. JP Smith , 18. Ruan Smith, 19. Harry Hockings, 20. George Smith, 21. Moses Sorovi , 22. Hamish Stewart , 23. Jordan Petaia

Chiefs – 1. Karl Tu’inukuafe , 2. Liam Polwart , 3. Angus Ta’avao , 4. Brodie Retallick , 5. Tyler Ardron, 6. Lachlan Boshier, 7. Sam Cane (cc), 8. Pita Gus Sowakula, 9. Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi, 10. Damian McKenzie , 11. Solomon Alaimalo , 12. Johnny Fa’auli , 13. Anton Lienert-Brown , 14. Sean Wainui , 15. Charlie Ngatai (cc)
Replacements : 16. Samisoni Taukei’aho, 17. Sam Prattley , 18. Jeff Thwaites , 19. Luke Jacobson, 20. Liam Messam, 21. Brad Weber, 22. Marty McKenzie , 23. Alex Nankivell

Bulls vs Rebels – 15:05pm Saturday

Bulls by 10

Teams
Bulls – 15 Warrick Gelant, 14 Johnny Kotze, 13 Jesse Kriel, 12 Burger Odendaal (captain), 11 Divan Rossouw, Handre Pollard, 9 Ivan van Zyl, 8 Marco van Staden, 7 Thembelani Bholi, 6 Roelof Smit, 5 Lood de Jager, 4 RG Snyman, 3 Trevor Nyakane, 2 Adriaan Strauss (captain), 1 Pierre Schoeman
Replacements : 16 Jaco Visagie, 17 Lizo Gqoboka, 18 Frans van Wyk, 19 Jason Jenkins, 20 Shaun Adendorff, 21 Andre Warner, 22 Manie Libbok, 23 Duncan Matthews

Rebels – Tetera Faulkner , Anaru Rangi , Sam Talakai , Matt Philip, Adam Coleman (capt), Ross Haylett-Petty , Angus Cottrell, Amanaki Mafi, Michael Ruru, Jack Debreczeni, Marika Koroibete, Reece Hodge , Tom English , Jack Maddocks, Dane Haylett-Petty
Replacements : Jordan Uelese, Fereti Sa’aga, Jermaine Ainsley, Geoff Parling, Richard Hardwick, Harrison Goddard, Billy Meakes, Sefa Naivalu

Sharks vs Stormers – 17:15pm Saturday

Stormers by 5

Teams
Sharks – 15 Curwin Bosch, 14 Sbu Nkosi, 13 Lukhanyo Am, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Makazole Mapimpi, 10 Robert du Preez, 9 Cameron Wright, 8 Dan du Preez, 7 Jean-Luc du Preez, 6 Philip van der Walt, 5 Stephan Lewies, 4 Ruan Botha (captain), 3 Thomas du Toit, 2 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 1 Juan Schoeman
Replacements :16 Akker van der Merwe, 17 Mzamo Majola, 18 Ross Geldenhuys, 19 Tyler Paul, 20 Jacques Vermeulen, 21 Louis Screuder, 22 Marius Louw, 23 Lwazi Mvovo

Stormers – Dillyn Leyds, Craig Barry, EW Viljoen, Damian De Allende, Raymond Rhule, Damian Willemse, Dewaldt Duvenage, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Pieter Steph du Toit, Siya Kolisi, Chris van Zyl, Jan de Klerk, Wilco Louw, Ramone Samuels, Steven Kitshoff – Replacements: Scarra Ntubeni, JC Janse van Rensburg, Carlu Sadie, Kobus van Dyk, Nizaam Carr, Paul de Wet, SP Marais, JJ Engelbrecht

Brumbies vs Jaguares – 08:05am Sunday

Teams TBA