-Advertisement-

(WATCH VIDEO FOR PREDICTIONS)

Round Five of Super Rugby kicks-off on Friday morning South African Time.

Only one game on Friday, five on Saturday and one on Sunday. Hurricanes have a bye this weekend

Chiefs vs Bulls – Friday 08:35am

Chiefs 1. Aidan Ross, 2. Nathan Harris , 3. Angus Ta’avao , 4. Brodie Retallick , 5. Mitchell Brown, 6. Lachlan Boshier, 7. Sam Cane, 8. Liam Messam, 9. Brad Weber , 10. Tiaan Falcon , 11. Solomon Alaimalo , 12. Johnny Fa’auli, 13. Anton Lienert-Brown , 14. Sean Wainui, 15. Damian McKenzie,Reserves: 16. Liam Polwart, 17. Karl Tu’inukuafe , 18. Jeff Thwaites, 19. Michael Allardice , 20. Luke Jacobson, 21. Te Toiroa Tahuriorangi , 22. Marty McKenzie, 23. Declan O’Donnell,

Bulls: Warrick Gelant, Travis Ismaiel , Jesse Kriel, Burger Odendaal (c)), Divan Rossouw , Handré Pollard, Andre Warner , Hanro Liebenberg (v/c), Thembelani Bholi , Roelof Smit, Lood de Jager , RG Snyman , Trevor Nyakane , Jaco Visagie , Pierre Schoeman .Reserves: Adriaan Strauss ), Lizo Gqoboka , Conraad van Vuuren , Jason Jenkins /Tim Agaba, Marco van Staden , Embrose Papier , Manie Libbok , Johnny Kotze

Highlanders vs Crusaders – Saturday 08:35am

Highlanders 1.Aki Seiuli, 2. Liam Coltman,3. Siate Tokolahi,4. Jackson Hemopo,5. Tom Franklin,6. Liam Squire,7. Dillon Hunt,8. Luke Whitelock,9. Aaron Smith,10. Lima Sopoaga,11. Tevita Li,12. Teihorangi Walden,13. Rob Thompson,14. Waisake Naholo,15. Ben Smith (cc)Reserves: Ash Dixon (cc),Daniel Lienert-Brown,Kalolo Tulioma,Shannon Frizell,Elliot Dixon,Kayne Hammington,Fletcher Smith,Matt Faddes

Crusaders 1. Wyatt Crockett 2. Codie Taylor 3. Michael Alaalatoa 4. Scott Barrett 5. Sam Whitelock (C)6. Heiden Bedwell-Curtis 7. Matt Todd (VC) 8. Jordan Taufua 9. Mitchell Drummond 10. Mitchell Hunt 11. George Bridge 12. Tim Bateman 13. Jack Goodhue 14. Seta Tamanivalu 15. David Havili Reserves: 16. Ben Funnell ,17. Chris King ,18. Oliver Jager , 19. Luke Romano ,20. Billy Harmon ,21. Bryn Hall ,22. Mike Delany, 23. Manasa Mataele

Brumbies vs Sharks – Saturday 10:45am

Brumbies 15 Andrew Muirhead, 14 Henry Speight, 13 Tevita Kuridrani, 12 Christian Lealiifano (captain), 11 Lausii Taliauli, 10 Wharenui Hawera, 9 Joe Powell, 8 Isi Naisarani, 7 Tom Cusack, 6 Lachlan McCaffrey, 5 Blake Enever, 4 Rory Arnold, 3 Allan Alaalatoa, 2 Folau Faingaa, 1 Scott Sio Reserves: 16 Connal McInerney, 17 Nic Mayhew, 18 Leslie Leuluaialii-Makin, 19 Richie Arnold, 20 Lolo Fakaosilea, 21 Matt Lucas, 22 James Dargaville, 23 Tom Banks

Sharks 15 Curwin Bosch, 14 Kobus van Wyk, 13 Lukhanyo Am, 12 Andre Esterhuizen, 11 Makazole Mapimpi, 10 Robert du Preez, 9 Louis Schreuder, 8 Tera Mtembu, 7 Jacques Vermeulen, 6 Wian Vosloo, 5 Stephan Lewis, 4 Ruan Botha (captain), 3 Thomas du Toit, 2 Akker van der Merwe, 1 Tendai Mtawarira Reserves: 16 Chiliboy Ralepelle, 17 Juan Schoeman, 18 John-Hubert Meyer, 19 Tyler Paul, 20 Jean-Luc du Preez, 21 Cameron Wright, 22 Marius Louw, 23 Lwazi Mvovo

HEADLINE MATCH FOR THE WEEKEND

Stormers vs Blues – Saturday 15:05pm

Stormers 15. Dillyn Leyds, 14 JJ Engelbrecht, 13 E. W Viljoen 12. Damian de Allende, 11 Raymond Rhule, 10 Damian Willemse, 9 Dewald Duvenage, 8 Nizaam Carr, 7 Pieter Steph du Toit, 6 Siya Kolisi, 5 Chris van Zyl, 4 Jan de Klerk, 3 Wilco Louw, 2 Ramone Samules, 1 Stephen Kitshoff Reserves: Dean Muir, JC janse van Rensburg, Carlu Sadie, Salmaan Moerat, Cobus Wiese, Sikhumbuzo Notshe, Justin Phillips, Craig Barry

Blues

TBA

Lions vs Sunwolves – Saturday 17:15pm

Lions – 15 Andries Coetzee, 14 Rohan Janse van Rensburg, 13 Lionel Mapoe, 12 Harold Vorster, 11 Aphiwe Dyantyi, 10 Elton Jantjies, 9 Ross Cronje, 8 Len Massyn, 7 Franco Mostert (captain), 6 Kwagga Smith, 5 Marvin Orie, 4 Lourens Erasmus, 3 Jacobie Adriaanse, 2 Malcolm Marx, 1 Dylan Smith Reserves: 16 Robbie Coetzee, 17 Sti Sithole, 18 Johannes Jonker, 19 Robert Kruger, 20 Marnus Schoeman, 21 Marco Jansen van Vuren, 22 Howard Mnisi, 23 Shaun Reynolds

Sunwolves 15 Kotaro Matsushima, 14 Lomano Lemeki, 13 William Tupou, 12 Michael Little, 11 Hosea Saumaki, 10 Harumichi Tatekawa, 9 Yutaka Nagare, 8 Michael Leitch, 7 Lappies Labuschagne, 6 Yoshitaka Tokunaga, 5 Wimpie van der Walt, 4 Kazuki Himeno, 3 Koo Ji-won, 2 Yusuke Niwai, 1 Craig Millar Reserves: 16 Atsushi Sakate, 17 Shintaro Ishihara, 18 Hencus van Wyk, 19 Grant Hattingh, 20 Willie Britz, 21 Keisuke Uchida, 22 Ryoto Nakamura, 23 Ryuji Noguchi

Jaguares vs Reds – Saturday 23:40pm

Jaguares

TBA

Reds

TBA

Waratahs vs Rebels – Sunday 07:05am

Waratahs

TBA

Rebels

TBA