The Premier Soccer League (PSL) has announced the full list of nominees for the 2016/17 #PSLAwards.

The League has also confirmed that the #PSLAwards will return to the Sandton Convention Centre in Sandton on Monday night, 10 July 2017.

Below is the list of nominees and categories (names/surnames in alphabetic order):

All the nominees:

FOOTBALLER OF THE SEASON

Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns)

Thulani Hlatshwayo (Bidvest Wits)

Lebogang Manyama (Cape Town City)

Absa Premiership Top Goal Scorer

Lebogang Manyama (Cape Town City)

Absa Premiership Player’s Player of the Season

Lebogang Manyama (Cape Town City)

Aubrey Ngoma (Cape Town City)

Percy Tau (Mamelodi Sundowns)

Absa Premiership Goalkeeper of the Season

Darren Keet (Bidvest Wits)

Dennis Onyango (Mamelodi Sundowns)

Shu-Aib Walters (Cape Town City)

Absa Premiership Defender of the Season

Thulani Hlatshwayo (Bidvest Wits)

Sifiso Hlanti (Bidvest Wits)

Ramahlwe Mphahlele (Kaizer Chiefs)

Absa Premiership Midfielder of the Season

Hlompho Kekana (Mamelodi Sundowns)

Thabang Monare (Bidvest Wits)

Aubrey Ngoma (Cape Town City)

Absa Premiership Young Player of the Season

Motjeka Madisha (Mamelodi Sundowns)

Phakamani Mahlambi (Bidvest Wits)

Nduduzo Sibiya (L. Golden Arrows)

Absa Premiership Coach of the Season

Gavin Hunt (Bidvest Wits)

Pitso Mosimane (Mamelodi Sundowns)

Eric Tinkler (Cape Town City)

NFD Goal Scorer

Sedwyn George (Royal Eagles)

Telkom Knockout Player of the Tournament Michael Boxall (SuperSport United)

Lebogang Manyama (Cape Town City)

Aubrey Ngoma (Cape Town City)

Nedbank Cup Young Player of Tournament

Siyabonga Dube (L. Golden Arrows)

Nduduzo Sibiya (L. Golden Arrows)

Teboho Mokoena (SuperSport United)

Nedbank Cup Player of the Tournament

Mpho Makola (Orlando Pirates)

Teboho Mokoena (SuperSport United)

Abbubaker Mobara (Orlando Pirates)

MTN8 Last Man Standing

Daine Klate (Bidvest Wits)

Thulani Hlatshwayo (Bidvest Wits)

Gabadinho Mhango (Bidvest Wits)

Referee of the Season

Christopher Harrison

Phelelani Ndaba

Thando Ndzandzeka

Assistant Referee

Xolani Duma

Luvuyo Pupuma

Mervyn van Wyk

MULTICHOICE DISKI CHALLENGE

Keletso Makgalwa (Mamelodi Sundowns)

Motjeka Madisha (Mamelodi Sundowns)

Mlondi Dlamini (Maritzburg United)