The Africa Cup of Nations takes place from January 14 to February 5 in Gabon and we have all the angles covered including the fixtures and schedule, group tables, a list of the Premier League players involved.

GROUP A
Team Played Won Drew Lost GD Points

Gabon (Hosts) 0 0 0 0 0 0

Burkina Faso 0 0 0 0 0 0

Cameroon 0 0 0 0 0 0

Guinea-Bissau 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group A Fixtures
January 14 
Gabon v Guinea-Bissau – 1600, Libreville
Burkina Faso v Cameroon – 1900 , Libreville
January 18 
Gabon v Burkina Faso – 1600  Libreville
Cameroon v Guinea-Bissau – 1900 , Libreville
January 22 
Cameroon v Gabon – 1900  Libreville
Guinea-Bissau v Burkina Faso – 1900 , Franceville
GROUP B
Team Played Won Drew Lost GD Points

Algeria 0 0 0 0 0 0

Tunisia 0 0 0 0 0 0

Senegal 0 0 0 0 0 0

Zimbabwe 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group B Fixtures
January 15 
Algeria v Zimbabwe – 1600 Franceville
Tunisia v Senegal- 1900 Franceville
January 19 
Algeria v Tunisia – 1600 Franceville
Senegal v Zimbabwe – 1900  Franceville
January 23 
Senegal v Algeria – 1900  Franceville
Zimbabwe v Tunisia – 1900 Libreville
GROUP C
Team Played Won Drew Lost GD Points

Ivory Coast 0 0 0 0 0 0

DR Congo 0 0 0 0 0 0

Morocco 0 0 0 0 0 0

Togo 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group C Fixtures
January 16 
Ivory Coast v Togo – 1600 Oyem
DR Congo v Morocco – 1900 Oyem
January 20 
Ivory Coast v DR Congo – 1600 , Oyem
Morocco v Togo – 1900

Oyem
January 24 
Morocco v Ivory Coast – 1900 Oyem
Togo v DR Congo – 1900 Port-Gentil
GROUP D
Team Played Won Drew Lost GD Points

Ghana 0 0 0 0 0 0

Mali 0 0 0 0 0 0

Egypt 0 0 0 0 0 0

Uganda 0 0 0 0 0 0

Group D Fixtures
January 17 
Ghana v Uganda – 1600, Oyem
Mali v Egypt – 1900 Oyem
January 21 
Ghana v Mali – 1600, Oyem
Egypt v Uganda – 1900 , Oyem
January 25 
Egypt v Ghana – 1900 Oyem
Uganda v Mali – 1900 Port-Gentil
Africa Cup of Nations: Knockout Fixtures & Results
All times local time is +1 hr

Quarter-Finals
January 28 
Winner Group A v Runner-up Group B (QF 1) – 1900 Libreville
Winner Group B v Runner-up Group A (QF 2) – 1900, Franceville
January 29 
Winner Group C v Runner-up Group D (QF 3) – 1900 Oyem
Winner Group D v Runner-up Group C (QF 4) – 1900 Port-Gentil
Semi-Finals
February 1 
Winner QF 1 v Winner QF 4 (SF 1) – 1900 , Libreville
February 2 
Winner QF 2 v Winner QF 3 (SF 2) – 1900 , Franceville
Third place play-off, February 4 
Loser SF 1 v Loser SF 2 – 1900 Port-Gentil
Final, February 5 1)
Winner SF 1 v Winner SF 2 – 1900 GMT, Libreville
Africa Cup of Nations:


SHARE